Skip to product information
1 of 8

Seed World

50 Sacred Fig - Peepul Tree Seeds (Ficus Religiosa) Seeds

50 Sacred Fig - Peepul Tree Seeds (Ficus Religiosa) Seeds

Regular price $11.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $11.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FICUS TREE BODHI SACRED FIG FICUS RELIGIOSA

Sacred Fig - Peepul Tree - Ficus religiosa

The Ficus Tree is sacred to Hindus & Buddhists. They make excellent house plants!

NAME: Ficus Tree
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Bodhi Tree / Sacred Fig / Bo Tree / Pipal
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ficus Religiosa
COLOR: Blue-green heart-shaped leaves with pinkish veins on slender branches
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: N/A
HARDINESS ZONE: 10 - 11 (Or Indoors)
PLANT HEIGHT: 100' (Or kept pruned to desired height)
PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15 Feet
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Filtered Sunlight
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

View full details