Skip to product information
1 of 8

US Seeds Bank

50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds

50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds

Regular price $14.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $14.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Rosebay Rhododendron Maximum White Pink Laurel Bush Shrub Flower Seeds

The Rhododendron is an evergreen shrub with fragrant clusters of large flowers. Bees absolutely adore them!

Name: Rosebay Rhododendron
Other Common Names: Great Laurel
Scientific Name: Rhododendron Maximum
Color: White - Pink
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Late Spring - Mid Summer
Hardiness Zone: 3 - 8
Plant Height: 10 - 12’ in the Shade / 20 - 30’ in the Sun
Plant Spacing: 10 - 14’
Light Requirements: Sun - Light Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average

View full details