Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seed World

30 Red Agastache ‘Heather Queen’ Seeds

30 Red Agastache ‘Heather Queen’ Seeds

Regular price $15.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $15.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Red Agastache 'heather Queen' Hummingbird Mint Hyssop Flower Herb

Agastache is a fragrant, long-blooming beauty, and ’Heather Queen’ is one of the most fragrant varieties. Its slender spikes of tubular flowers are a favorite of HUMMINGBIRDS, bees, & butterflies. This herb is very tolerant of dry conditions, so it is quite suitable for containers.

Name: Red Agastache ‘heather Queen’
Other Common Names: Red Hummingbird Mint / Mexican Giant Hyssop / Mosquito Plant
Scientific Name: Agastache Cana ‘heather Queen’
Color: Purplish Red
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: All Summer - Frost
Hardiness Zone: 5 - 10
Plant Height: 24 - 36"
Plant Spacing: 15 - 18"
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil and Water Preferences: Average - Dry

View full details